USD 388 Banner

Junior High Wrestling Travels to Trego

Dalton North went 0-3 and scored 0.0 team points

  • William Meyer (Hoxie) won by fall over Dalton North (Ellis) (Fall 0:00)
  • Noah Dowell (Hoxie) won by decision over Dalton North (Ellis) (Dec 7-0)
  • Preston Roat (Hoisington) won by decision over Dalton North (Ellis) (Dec 2-1)

Chason Fabrizius placed 2nd and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Chason Fabrizius (Ellis) won by fall over Etson Moreno (Hoxie) (Fall 0:00)
  • Chason Fabrizius (Ellis) won by fall over Jason Robinson (Hoisington) (Fall 0:00)
  • Jackson Irwin (Phillipsburg) won by fall over Chason Fabrizius (Ellis) (Fall 0:00)

Bryson Lyman placed 1st and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Bryson Lyman (Ellis) won by decision over Tony Moore (Hoisington) (Dec 9-3)
  • Bryson Lyman (Ellis) won by fall over Brayden Stevenson (Hoisington) (Fall 0:00)
  • Bryson Lyman (Ellis) won by fall over Steven Keener (Hoisington) (Fall 0:00)

Gavyn Wildeman went 2-0 and has scored 1.0 team points.

  • Gavyn Wildeman (Ellis) won by major decision over Lane French (Hoisington) (Maj 14-4)
  • Gavyn Wildeman (Ellis) won by major decision over Lane French (Hoisington) (Maj 14-4)

Logan Russell placed 1st and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Logan Russell (Ellis) won by fall over Brayden Stevenson (Hoisington) (Fall 0:00)
  • Logan Russell (Ellis) won by decision over Tony Moore (Hoisington) (Dec 8-2)
  • Logan Russell (Ellis) won by decision over Malachi Huck (Hoisington) (Dec 7-6)

Rick Kreutzer placed 3rd and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Rick Kreutzer (Ellis) won by fall over Rhen Galla (Hoisington) (Fall 0:00)
  • Braydon Scheetz (Hoxie) won by fall over Rick Kreutzer (Ellis) (Fall 0:00)
  • Etson Moreno (Hoxie) won by decision over Rick Kreutzer (Ellis) (Dec 4-2)

Talen Roland placed 3rd and scored 0.0 team points.

  • Braxton Munk (Hoxie) won by major decision over Talen Roland (Ellis) (Maj 9-1)
  • Talen Roland (Ellis) won by decision over Kash Schiltz (Hoxie) (Dec 4-2)
  • Mason Alderdice (Hoisington) won by fall over Talen Roland (Ellis) (Fall 0:00)

Austin Gilbert placed 3rd and scored 2.0 team points.

  • Tiernan Holmes (TMP) won by decision over Austin Gilbert (Ellis) (Dec 13-10)
  • Austin Gilbert (Ellis) won by fall over Rhen Galla (Hoisington) (Fall 0:00)
  • Etson Moreno (Hoxie) won by decision over Austin Gilbert (Ellis) (Dec 7-1)

Mason Younger placed 1st and scored 4.0 team points.

  • Mason Younger (Ellis) won by fall over Sheena Gocela (Hoisington) (Fall 0:00)
  • Mason Younger (Ellis) won by decision over Xavier Redetzke (Hoisington) (Dec 7-1)
  • Mason Younger (Ellis) won by fall over Patrick Driggs (Phillipsburg) (Fall 0:00)

Caleb Noble placed 4th and scored 0.0 team points.

  • - Cole Keeten (Phillipsburg) won by fall over Caleb Noble (Ellis) (Fall 0:00)
  • - Carson Ochs (Hoxie) won by decision over Caleb Noble (Ellis) (Dec 10-6)
  • - Peyton Gower (Phillipsburg) won by fall over Caleb Noble (Ellis) (Fall 0:00)

Chance Jimenez placed 4th and scored 0.0 team points.

  • - Kayden Hudson (Phillipsburg) won by decision over Chance Jimenez (Ellis) (Dec 7-2)
  • - Trace Hanchett (Phillipsburg) won by fall over Chance Jimenez (Ellis) (Fall 0:00)
  • - Tyler Davis (Phillipsburg) won by fall over Chance Jimenez (Ellis) (Fall 0:00)

Beau Brogden went 2-1 and scored 2.0 team points.

  • - Beau Brogden (Ellis) won by fall over Brady Reif (Hoisington) (Fall 0:00)
  • - Beau Brogden (Ellis) won by decision over Giovanny Gomez (Hoxie) (Dec 6-3)
  • - Richard Croslin (Hoisington) won by fall over Beau Brogden (Ellis) (Fall 0:00)

Kaishen Brack placed 4th and scored 0.0 team points.

  • - Andre Vaughn (Hoxie) won by decision over Kaishen Brack (Ellis) (Dec 7-0)
  • - Gavin Schippers (Hoxie) won by fall over Kaishen Brack (Ellis) (Fall 0:00)
  • - Kolton Hagans (TMP) won by fall over Kaishen Brack (Ellis) (Fall 0:00)

Maleah Vine went 1-2 and scored 0.0 team points.

  • - Maleah Vine (Ellis) won by decision over Isaiah Mayers (Hoisington) (Dec 9-2)
  • - Brady Reif (Hoisington) won by decision over Maleah Vine (Ellis) (Dec 6-0)
  • - Richard Croslin (Hoisington) won by major decision over Maleah Vine (Ellis) (Maj 11-0)

Landon Dinkel placed 1st and scored 6.0 team points.

  • - Landon Dinkel (Ellis) won by fall over Aj Brown (TMP) (Fall 0:00)
  • - Landon Dinkel (Ellis) won by fall over Steven Keener (Hoisington) (Fall 0:00)
  • - Landon Dinkel (Ellis) won by fall over Cayden Klitzka (Hoxie) (Fall 0:00)

Austin Carroll placed 2nd and scored 3.0 team points.

  • - Austin Carroll (Ellis) won by major decision over Grant Doan (Hoisington) (Maj 10-0)
  • - Kane Epp (Hoxie) won by decision over Austin Carroll (Ellis) (Dec 2-0)
  • - Austin Carroll (Ellis) won by fall over Ryan Babcock (Phillipsburg) (Fall 0:00)

Kaiden Colby placed 1st and scored 6.0 team points.

  • - Kaiden Colby (Ellis) won by fall over Steven Keener (Hoisington) (Fall 0:00)
  • - Kaiden Colby (Ellis) won by fall over Aj Brown (TMP) (Fall 0:00)
  • - Kaiden Colby (Ellis) won by fall over Cayden Klitzka (Hoxie) (Fall 0:00)

Sydney Redetzke placed 2nd and scored 2.0 team points.

  • - Sydney Redetzke (Ellis) won by decision over Lyrica Orosco (Hoisington) (Dec 9-7)
  • - Daijah Jones (Hoisington) won by fall over Sydney Redetzke (Ellis) (Fall 0:00)
  • - Sydney Redetzke (Ellis) won by fall over Isabella Keesee (Phillipsburg) (Fall 0:00)

Kaydawn Haag placed 1st and scored 2.0 team points.

  • - Kaydawn Haag (Ellis) won by fall over Daijah Jones (Hoisington) (Fall 0:00)
  • - Kaydawn Haag (Ellis) won by decision over Lyrica Orosco (Hoisington) (Dec 9-5)

Callie Priest placed 1st and scored 6.0 team points.

  • - Callie Priest (Ellis) won by fall over Aubrey Brown (Hoisington) (Fall 0:00)
  • - Callie Priest (Ellis) won by fall over Josie Doan (Hoisington) (Fall 0:00)
  • - Callie Priest (Ellis) won by fall over Paige Schwartz (Hoisington) (Fall 0:00)

Carter Bollig
2/7