USD 388 Banner

LaCrosse Track Results

On Thursday, March 30, the EHS track and field team traveled to LaCrosse for their invitational. Girls placed 1st overall with 138 points, setting the new meet record and boys placed 6th overall with 46 points.

Girls High Jump:
Ashley Mattheyer- 2nd
Cassie Waldschmidt- 4th

Boys High Jump:
Antonio Jones- 5th
Coby Fischer- 7th
Girls Long Jump:
Kelsey Brack- 3rd
Boys Long Jump:
Trey Hudson- 2nd
Taylor Beisner- 5th

Girls Triple Jump:
Abby Burton- 1st
Kelsey Brack- 4th

Boys Triple Jump:
Mason Swenson- 9th
Taylor Beisner- 13th
Bobby Cox- 14th
Girls Discus:
Kaylyn Foster- 1st
Haley Reiter- 2nd
Boys Discus:
Kaden Armbruster- 6th
Noah Lohrmeyer- 23rd
Girls Javelin:
Kaylyn Foster- 1st
Haley Reiter- 4th
Abigail Mattheyer- 9th
Raeven Milbourne- 12th
Boys Javelin:
Cole Swenson- 13th
Jake Eck- 15th
JJ Linch- 22nd
Noah Lohrmeyer- 24th
Girls Shot Put:
Kaylyn Foster- 1st
Kinley Kuppetz- 4th
Sierra Pfanenstiel- 6th
Marissa Lindberg- 17th
Boys Shot Put:
Josh Smith- 20th
John Groff- 22nd
Girls 100m Hurdles:
Jaylinn Pfeifer- 3rd
Boys 110m Hurdles:
Dawson Sproul- 4th
Girls 100m Dash:
Cassie Waldschmidt- 1st
Raeven Milbourne- 7th
Abigail Mattheyer- 18th
Boys 100m Dash:
Joseph Eck- 5th
Trey Hudson- 9th
Logan Shaw- 11th
Girls 1600m Run:
Jessica Gamez- 1st
Boys 1600m Run:
Austin Carbajal- 5th
Girls 4x1 Relay:
Cassie Waldschmidt, Raeven Milbourne, Abby Burton, and Ashley Mattheyer- 1st
Boys 4x1 Relay:
Trey Hudson, Joseph Eck, Logan Shaw, and Antonio Jones- 2nd
Throwers 4x1 Relay:
Ellis- 1st
Girls 400m Dash:
Kelsey Brack- 4th
Ashley Mattheyer- 9th
Boys 400m Dash:
Bryce Younger- 9th
Girls 300m Hurdles:
Abby Burton- 2nd

Girls 800m Run:
Jessica Gamez- 4th
Kaitlyn Lindberg- 10th

Boys 800m Run:
Logan North- 5th

Girls 200m Dash:
Cassie Waldschmidt- 1st
Kelsey Brack- 7th
Jaylinn Pfeifer- 10th

Boys 200m Dash:
Antonio Jones- 3rd
Logan Shaw- 6th
Trey Hudson- 16th
Koda Keever- 18th
Boys 4x4m Relay:
Bryce Younger, Joseph Eck, Logan Shaw, and Antonio Jones- 2nd
     

Kyrsten Frickey
4/4