USD 388 Banner

JH Girls Track at Hill City and Trego

Junior high track traveled to Hill City on Monday, April 23rd and to Trego later that week on the 26th. Long distance runner, Madi Russell, broke the 7th grade 1600 M run at Hill City with a run time of 5:51.48.  The previous 2016 record of 5:56.82 was held by Grace Eck. 7th grade girls placed 2nd at the Hill City meet while the 8th grade girls placed 3rd. At the trego meet the 7th grade girls placed 3rd while the 8th grade girls placed 5th.

 7th- HC

Name

 

     

Name

 

 

Name

 

 

Shot

Hannah Schiel

29’3”

5th

Natalie Schumacher

26’9”

DNP

Harlie Bittel

24’7”

DNP

Disc

Anna Moore

65’7”

2nd

Rylee Burns

50’9”

5th

Chelsea Herrington

44’4.5”

DNP

HJ

Madi Russell

3’10”

6th

Toccara Boyce

3’10”

DNP

 

 

 

TJ

Hannah Schiel

26’5.25”

4th

Toccara Boyce

22”4”

DNP

Abby Heifner

22’11.5”

DNP

LJ

Myah McCoy

13’10”

2nd

Makenna Kohl

13’2”

4th

Abby Heifner

9’0.75”

DNP

Jav.

Hannah Schiel

70’9”

2nd

Natalie Schumacher

64’9”

5th

Anna Moore

58’5”

DNP

100Hur

Natalie Schumacher

22.07

5th

 

 

 

 

 

 

100M

Emily Eck

13.95

3rd

Myah McCoy

14.05

4th

Haley Cranwell

14.89

DNP

400M

Emily Eck

1:03.53
*Better record

2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

200M

Emily Eck

28.83

2nd

Haley Cranwell

31.07

5th

Jaiden Mickelson

39.87

 

800M

Madi Russell

2:41.10

1st

Makenna Kohl

2:46.68

3rd

Abby Heifner

3:11.54

DNP

1600M

Madi Russell

5:51.48
*new record

1st

Makenna Kohl

6:05.84

4th

 

 

 

4x100

Ellis 7th

56.23

1st

E.Eck
M.Russell

H.Cranwell
M.McCoy

 

 

 

 

4x200

Ellis 7th

2:06.32

1st

H.Cranwell
H.Schiel

M.Kohl
M.McCoy

 

 

 

 

4x400

Ellis 7th

5:44.77

5th

K.Julian
H.Bittel

T.Kohlrus
A.Heifner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 8th- HC

Name

 

     

Name

 

 

Name

 

 

Shot

Lakyn Fischer

35’0.5”

4th

Madison Gottschalk

25’2”

DNP

Taelyr Becker

23’11”

DNP

Disc

Meghan Zweifel

45’0”

DNP

 

 

 

 

 

 

HJ

Haley Schmidt

4’8”

1st

Maddy Guffey

4’2”

5th
tie

 

 

 

TJ

Haley Schmidt

29’11”

1st

Michelle Gottschalk

28’10.25”

3rd

Trenyce Boyce

26’10.5”

DNP

LJ

Maddy Guffey

13’3.75”

3rd

Trenyce Boyce

12’9.5”

6th

Taelyr Becker

10’7.5”

 

Jav.

Lakyn Fischer

84’11”

1st

Katera Love

45’0”

DNP

Meghan Zweifel

28’5”

DNP

100Hur

Haley Schmidt

18.51

1st

Elliott Cox

19.47

4th

Michelle Gottschalk

19.87

5th

200Hur

Elliott Cox

37.31

5th

Emma Gilbert

38.33

DNP

 

 

 

100M

Lakyn Fischer

14.82

3rd

Tori Kreutzer

16.66

DNP

Khianne Schaus

16.67

DNP

400M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

200M

Michelle Gottschalk

33.22

DNP

Elliott Cox

34.57

DNP

Khianne Schaus

36.38

DNP

800M

Mali Crawford

3:16.50

6th

Josie Shepard

3:20.49

DNP

Maja Crawford

3:27.15

DNP

1600M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4x100

Ellis 8th

58.47

3rd

Ma.Gottschalk
M.Guffey

H.Schmidt
L.Fischer

 

 

 

 

4x200

Ellis 8th

2:09.05

3rd

E.Cox
M.Guffey

Mi.Gottschalk
Ma.Gottschalk

 

 

 

 

4x400

Ellis 8th

5:31.66

5th

Mal.Crawford
Maj Crawford

E.Gilbert
T.Boyce

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 7th- Trego

Name

 

     

Name

 

 

Name

 

 

Shot

Hannah Schiel

25-11.50

5th

Harlie Bittel

24-08

DNP

Natalie Schumacher

24-03

DNP

 

Anna Moore

23-00

DNP

 

 

 

 

 

 

Disc

Chelsea Herrington

43-05

DNP

Rylee Burns

42-04

DNP

Anna Moore

40-11

DNP

 

Jaiden Mickelson

31-07

DNP

 

 

 

 

 

 

HJ

Madi Russell

4-00

5th

Toccara Boyce

3-10

6th

 

 

 

TJ

Hannah Schiel

24-03.25

3rd

Toccara Boyce

20-06.50

6th

Abby Heifner

18-08.75

DNP

LJ

Makenna Kohl

13-09.50

2nd

Myah McCoy

12-02.75

DNP

Abby Heifner

10-10.75

DNP

 

Kayla Julian

9-08.25

DNP

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jav.

Hannah Schiel

65-03

3rd

Natalie Schumacher

51-09

DNP

Anna Moore

47-11

DNP

 

Harlie Bittel

35-08

DNP

 

 

 

 

 

 

100Hur

Trinity Kohlrus

21.81

DNP

Natalie Schumacher

22.25

DNP

 

 

 

100M

Myah McCoy

13.91

2nd

Emily Eck

13.96

4th

Haley Cranwell

14.77

DNP

 

Rylee Burns

17.63

DNP

 

 

 

 

 

 

400M

Emily Eck

1:06.68

1st

 

 

 

 

 

 

200M

Emily Eck

28.30

1st

Haley Cranwell

30.11

4th

Kayla Julian

35.56

DNP

 

Jaiden Mickelson

40.20

DNP

 

 

 

 

 

 

800M

Madi Russell

2:46.87

1st

Makenna Kohl

2:47.80

2nd

Abby Heifner

3:30.03

DNP

1600M

Madi Russell

5:58.77

1st

Makenna Kohl

6:15.03

4th

 

 

 

4x100

Ellis 7th

57.99

1st

E.Eck
M.Russell

H.Cranwell
M.McCoy

 

 

 

 

4x200

Ellis 7th

2:08.80

1st

H.Cranwell
H.Schiel

M.Kohl
M.McCoy

 

 

 

 

4x400

Ellis 7th

6:25.45

3rd

K.Julian
H.Bittel

T.Kohlrus
A.Heifner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 8th- Trego

Name

 

     

Name

 

 

Name

 

 

Shot

Lakyn Fischer

33-01.50

2nd

Tori Kreutzer

16-03.00

DNP

 

 

 

Disc

Meghan Zweifel

 

43-09

DNP

Katera Love

43-05

DNP

 

 

 

HJ

Haley Schmidt

4-04

2nd

Maddy Guffey

4-00

DNP

 

 

 

TJ

Haley Schmidt

29-00

1st

Michelle Gottschalk

26-02.25

6th

Trenyce Boyce

24-06.75

DNP

 

Elliott Cox

23-01.50

DNP

 

 

 

 

 

 

LJ

Maddy Guffey

12-04

6th

Trenyce Boyce

11-08.75

DNP

Josie Shepard

9-04.50

DNP

Jav.

Lakyn Fischer

83-08

2nd

Katera Love

43-03

DNP

Meghan Zweifel

35-00

DNP

100Hur

Haley Schmidt

17.95

1st

Elliott Cox

19.65

DNP

Michelle Gottschalk

20.02

DNP

 

Emma Gilbert

21.00

DNP

 

 

 

 

 

 

200Hur

Emma Gilbert

37.42

6th

Elliott Cox

38.04

DNP

 

 

 

100M

Lakyn Fischer

14.64

7th

Madison Gottschalk

15.35

DNP

Josie Shepard

16.08

DNP

 

Tori Kreutzer

16.90

DNP

 

 

 

 

 

 

200M

Khianne Schaus

35.26

DNP

 

 

 

 

 

 

800M

Josie Shepard

3:25.25

5th

Mali Crawford

3:32.08

DNP

Maja Crawford

3:35.41

DNP

4x100

Ellis 8th

59.76

3rd

Ma.Gottschalk
M.Guffey

H.Schmidt
L.Fischer

 

 

 

 

4x200

Ellis 8th

2:12.46

5th

E.Cox
M.Guffey

Mi.Gottschalk
Ma.Gottschalk

 

 

 

 

Medley

Ellis 8th

5:31.78

4th

Ma Gottschalk
Mi Gottschalk

E.Gilbert
T.Boyce