USD 388 Banner

Home link Schedule link Rosterl link Coaches link photos link highlights link past placers link state rankings link

 

Year

Placer(s)

State Qualifiers (DNP)
2017 Dalton Hensley 3rd; Bryce Younger 5th  
2016
Bryce Younger 2nd; Dalton Hensley 5th Reece Kroeger
2015
Bryce Younger 2nd Kobe Armbruster, Dalton Hensley, Brandon Groff
2014
Dalton Hensley 5th; Skyler Tebo 6th  
2013
Gage Younger 3rd  
2012
Riley Hunsicker 1st; Gage Younger 5th  
2011
Riley Hunsicker 4th; Gage Younger 4th Dillion Kinderknecht
2009
Riley Hunsicker 2nd; Chase King 4th Dillion Kinderknecht, Austin Lopez
2008
  Dillion Kinderknecht, Kevin Urban, John Tricks
2007
  Dillion Kinderknecht, Chase King, Kevin Urban, Michael Hiss
2006
  Dusty Unrein, Justin LaBarge, Michael Hiss
2005
  Justin LaBarge
2004
Ryan Honas 2nd; John Kroeger 6th Aaron Honas, Cole King, Clay King
2003
Ryan Honas 1st; Ryan Augusine 2nd John Kroeger
2002
Ryan Honas 2nd; Ryan Augustine 5th; Daniel Dinkel 6th  
2001
Daniel Dinkel 4th Ryan Augustine, Ryan Honas
2000
Chris Labarge 3rd Daniel Dinkel, Brett Seibel
1999
  Matt LaBarge
1998
Brandon Pfeifer 2nd Aaron Wade, Josh Luea, Craig Amrien, Matt LaBarge
1997
Brandon Pfeifer 2nd; Casey King 3rd Aaron Wade
1996
Brandon Pfeifer 2nd Calvin King, Casey King
1995
Mark Matteson 6th Calvin King
1994
Zack Luea 2nd; John Schoenthaler 5th Brad Michalson, Bill Howard, Casey King
1993
Brad Mickelson 5th; Zack Luea 6th; T.A. Hays 6th Mark Matteson
1992
Casey Dinkel 2nd; Aaron Younger 5th Zach Luea, Brad Michalson, Tim Kroeger, Mark Matteson, Clint Phannenstiel, T.A. Hays, John Shoentahler
1991
Jason Gager 1st; Jeff Williams 3rd; Aaron Younger 4th; Sheldon Pfeifer 4th  
1990
Jeff Williams 2nd; Jason Gager 2nd;  
1989
Kevin Augustine 2nd Jeff Williams, Jason Gager
1988
Brandon Armbruster 1st  
1987
  Brandon Armbruster
1986
Dale Edwards 4th  
1985
  Dallas Armbruster, March Flax, Bobby Younger, Kevin Weber, Randy Pfeifer
1984
  Mark Flax
1983
None None
1982
None None
1981
Mike Hendrickson 5th  
1980
Kevin Fox 4th  
1979
Tom Peterka 3rd  
1977
Steve Erbert 5th  
1976
Steve Erbert 3rd; Ernie Pfeifer 5th Steve Dinkel, Robin Reitmeyer
1975
None None
1974
Greg Kroeger 2nd  
1973
Greg Kroeger 3rd  
1972
None None
1971
None None

 

 


Counter