ROSTER | SCHEDULE | RESULTS | PICTURES | COACH | STARS |HISTORY|I-70 CLASSIC |COURSE

MCL Tournament Placers

 

2015
2-Man Team 8th 188 @ Stockton

2014
2-Man Team 2nd 180 @ Smith Center
4-Man Team no score @ Smith Center
Overall 4th 393 @ Smith Center
Skyler Tebo 1st 80 @ Smith Center

2013
2-Man Team 8th 218 @ Plainville
4-Man Team 1st 329 @ Plainville
Overall 3rd 329 @ Plainville
Skyler Tebo 1st 71 @ Plainville
Tyler Walters 7th 79 @ Plainville


2012
2-Man Team 3rd 169 @ Phillipsburg
4-Man Team 2nd 313 @ Phillipsburg
Overall 2nd 313 @ Phillipsburg

Skyler Tebo 3rd 72 @ Phillipsburg


2011
2-Man Team 2nd 166 @ Osborne
4-Man Team 6th 378 @ Osborne
Overall 2nd 336 @ Osborne
Skyler Tebo 2nd 76 @ Osborne
Gage Younger 7th 82 @ Osborne


2010
2-Man Team 6th 202 @ Norton
4-Man Team 4th 389 @ Norton
Overall 5th 382 @ Norton
Gage Younger 9th 89 @ Norton


2009

2-Man Team 7th 204 @ Hill City


2008
2-Man Team 9th 100 (9-holes) @ Ellis
4-Man Team 7th 202 (9-holes) @ Ellis
6-Man Team 8th 302 (9-holes) @ Ellis

2007
2-Man Team 8th 204 @ Trego
4-Man Team 3rd 362 @ Trego
6-Man Team 5th 562 @ Trego
Adam Augustine 6th 78 @ Trego

2006
2-Man Team 3rd @ Plainville
4-Man Team 6th 387 @ Plainville
6-Man Team 5th 555 @ Plainville

Adam Augustine 5th 82 @ Plainville

2005
2-Man Team 6th 172 @ Phillipsburg
4-Man Team 7th 372 @ Phillipsburg
6-Man Team 7th 544 @ Phillipsburg


2004
2-Man Team 7th 212 @ Osborne
4-Man Team 7th 409 @ Osborne
6-Man Team 7th 621 @ Osborne


2003
2-Man Team 4th 95 (9-holes) @ Norton
4-Man Team 6th 195 (9-holes) @ Norton
6-Man Team 3rd 287 (9-holes) @ Norton

Jerome Gottschalk 8th 44 @ Norton

2002
2-Man Team 2nd 169 @ Hill City
4-Man Team 3rd 329 @ Hill City
6-Man Team 3rd 498 @ Hill City

Cody Fisher 3rd 75 @ Hill City
Sam Mickelson 6th 77 @ Hill City


2001
2-Man Team 8th 201 @ Ellis
4-Man Team 5th 342 @ Ellis
6-Man Team 6th 541 @ Ellis
Sam Mickelson 1st 76 @ Ellis
Sam Shubert 8th 80 @ Ellis


2000
2-Man Team 2nd 161 @ Trego
4-Man Team 7th 366 @ Trego
6-Man Team 4th 527 @ Trego
Tyler Fisher 2nd 75 @ Trego


1999
4-Man Team 6th @ Stockton

1998
2-Man Team 1st 156 @ Smith Center
4-Man Team 8th 388 @ Smith Center
6-Man Team 4th 551 @ Smith Center
Brett Neumann 2nd 77 @ Smith Center
Chris Mickelson 5th 79 @ Smith Center


1997

2-Man Team 2nd 162 @ Plainville
4-Man Team 2nd 338 @ Plainville
6-Man Team 1st 500 @ Plainville

Chris Mickelson 2nd 76 @ Plainville
Shane Mickelson 4th 79 @ Plainville


1996
2-Man Team 8th 188 @ Phillipsburg
4-Man Team 1st 308 @ Phillipsburg
6-Man Team 2nd 496 @ Phillipsburg
Blake Matzke 1st 70 @ Phillipsburg
Chris Mickelson 4th 75 @ Phillipsburg


1995
2-Man Team 4th 94 (9-holes) @ Osborne
4-Man Team 2nd 175 (9-holes) @ Osborne
6-Man Team 2nd 269 (9-holes) @ Osborne
Blake Matzke 3rd 41 (9-holes) @ Osborne
Chris Mickelson 4th 42 (9-holes) @ Osborne


1994
2-Man Team 2nd 174 @ Norton
4-Man Team 3rd 359 @ Norton
6-Man Team 2nd 532 @ Norton
Lance Fisher 4th 82 @ Norton


1993
2-Man Team 3rd 172 @ Hill City
4-Man Team 2nd 334 @ Hill City
6-Man Team 2nd 506 @ Hill City
Brian Leiker 3rd 80 @ Hill City
Brad Mickelson 4th 81 @ Hill City


1992
2-Man Team 5th 186 @ Ellis
4-Man Team 2nd 338 @ Ellis
6-Man Team 2nd 524 @ Ellis
Brian Leiker 2nd 80 @ Ellis
Lance Fisher 4th 81 @ Ellis


1991
2-Man Team 1st 168 @ Trego
4-Man Team 1st 340 @ Trego
6-Man Team 1st 524 @ Trego
Jeff Kippes 1st 80 @ Trego
Jarrett Kolacny 2nd 83 @ Trego
Brian Harp medalist 84 @ Trego
Brian Leiker medalist 85 @ Trego


1990
2-Man Team 3rd 184 @ Smith Center
4-Man Team 1st 352 @ Smith Center
6-Man Team 1st 536 @ Smith Center
Jarrett Kolacny 2nd 83 @ Smith Center
Jeff Kippes 3rd 83 @ Smith Center


1989
2-Man Team 7th 191 @ Plainville
4-Man Team 4th 372 @ Plainville
6-Man Team 5th 563 @ Plainville

1988
2-Man Team 7th 186 @ Phillipsburg
4-Man Team 2nd 326 @ Phillipsburg 
6-Man Team 2nd @ Phillipsburg
Brad Honas 3rd 78 @ Phillipsburg
Scott Weber 5th 79 @ Phillipsburg


1987
Team 5th 309 @ Osborne (sand greens)
Mike Bollig 5th 71 @ Osborne (sand greens)

1986
Team 4th 377 @ Norton
Don Leiker 1st 81 @ Norton


1985
Team 3rd 341 @ Hill City
Darrell Ptascheck 3rd 81 @ Hill City


1984
Team 1st 333 @ Ellis
John McIntyre 1st 76 @ Ellis
Greg Martin 3rd 77 @ Ellis
Troy Schoenthaler 6th 83 @ Ellis


1983
Team 1st 344 @ WaKeeney
Greg Martin 1st 85 @ WaKeeney
Wayne Bongartz 2nd 85 @ WaKeeney
Preston Wolf 3rd 86 @ WaKeeney


1982
Loren Boos 1st 71 @ Ellis
Greg Martin 4th 77 @ Ellis


1981
Mike Downing medalist 78 @ ??
Team 4th 327 @ ??


1980
2-Man Team 5th 185 @ Smith Center
4-Man Team 1st 344 @ Smith Center
Brad Leiker 2nd 82 @ Smith Center


1979
6-Man Team 2nd 474 @ Osborne (sand greens)
Mike Downing 3rd 73 @ Osborne (sand greens)
Loren Boos 4th 73 @ Osborne (sand greens)


1978
2-Man Team 1st 155 @ Phillipsburg
4-Man Team 2nd 346 @ Phillipsburg
Greg Leiker 1st 70 @ Phillipsburg


1977
MCL @ Plainville

1976
2-Man Team 3rd @ Hill City
4-Man Team 5th @ Hill City
6-Man Team 3rd @ Hill City


1975
No Results

1974
2-Man Team 2nd 166 @ Plainville
4-Man Team 2nd 330 @ Plainville
6-Man Team 2nd 496 @ Plainville
Doug Edwards 3rd 76 @ Plainville


1973
2-Man Team 5th


1972
2-Man Team 1st @ Stockton


1971
2-Man Team 1st 160 @ Hill City


1970
First Year on Grass Greens
2-Man Team 1st 166 @ Ellis
4-Man Team 4th 353 @ Ellis
6-Man Team 3rd 519 @ Ellis


1969
No Results

1968
4-man Team 1st @ WaKeeney


1967
4-Man Team 3rd @ WaKeeney

1966
2-Man Team 3rd @ Plainville

1965
4-Man Team 1st @ Hill City

1964
No Results